Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field

Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2019 08:33 PM
                    2019 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                               104th Annual Meet                               
                 Burns Track Complex  - 4/27/2019 to 4/28/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 11.58  2018        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 11.59  2018        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaShauna Porter           JR Occidental               12.24Q  0.7  1 
  2 Kendall Guidetti          JR Cal Lutheran             12.36Q  0.9  2 
  3 Chyenne Kimble            JR Redlands                 12.39Q  2.0  3 
  4 Grace Pratt               SO Claremont-M-S            12.36q  0.7  1 
  5 Emma Yudelevitch          SR Occidental               12.43q  2.0  3 
  6 Courtney O'Neal           FR Redlands                 12.45q  0.9  2 
  7 Annick Bangou             FR Redlands                 12.52q  0.7  1 
  8 Sabrine Griffith          JR Claremont-M-S            12.66q  0.7  1 
  9 Angelica Kolar            FR Chapman                  12.76q  0.9  2 
 10 Tiazha Hogue              SO Whittier                 12.80   0.9  2 
 11 Amanda Mell               JR Claremont-M-S            12.81   0.9  2 
 12 Ana Cordoba               JR Cal Lutheran             12.94   2.0  3 
 13 Gianna Wu                 SR Pomona-Pitzer            13.05   2.0  3 
 14 Rebecca La Bad            FR Redlands                 13.20   2.0  3 
 15 Stephanie Williamson      SR Cal Lutheran             13.35   0.7  1 
 16 Adeline Yu                SO Pomona-Pitzer            13.51   0.7  1 
 17 Mariah Baker              SO Whittier                 13.59   0.9  2 
 17 Julia Canfield            JR Claremont-M-S            13.59   0.9  2 
 19 Maydeen Merino            JR La Verne                 13.97   2.0  3 
 20 Allyssa Reyes             FR Cal Lutheran             14.57   2.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 11.58  2018        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 11.59  2018        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 LaShauna Porter           JR Occidental               12.03  -0.3 
  2 Kendall Guidetti          JR Cal Lutheran             12.37  -0.3  12.361
  3 Chyenne Kimble            JR Redlands                 12.37  -0.3  12.366
  4 Emma Yudelevitch          SR Occidental               12.37  -0.3  12.370
  5 Grace Pratt               SO Claremont-M-S            12.44  -0.3 
  6 Annick Bangou             FR Redlands                 12.46  -0.3 
  7 Courtney O'Neal           FR Redlands                 12.47  -0.3 
  8 Sabrine Griffith          JR Claremont-M-S            12.80  -0.3 
  9 Angelica Kolar            FR Chapman                  12.88  -0.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.32  2018        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaShauna Porter           JR Occidental               25.01Q  1.4  2 
  2 Jade Griffin              JR La Verne                 25.19Q  1.4  3 
  3 Chyenne Kimble            JR Redlands                 25.44Q  0.8  1 
  4 Emma Yudelevitch          SR Occidental               25.55q  0.8  1 
  5 Annick Bangou             FR Redlands                 25.61q  0.8  1 
  5 Tiazha Hogue              SO Whittier                 25.61q  1.4  3 
  7 Grace Pratt               SO Claremont-M-S            25.75q  1.4  2 
  8 Jada Newkirk              SO Occidental               25.81q  1.4  2 
  9 Courtney O'Neal           FR Redlands                 25.97q  1.4  3 
 10 Angelica Kolar            FR Chapman                  26.25   1.4  2 
 11 Hannah Albrecht           SO Redlands                 26.43   1.4  3 
 12 Kelsey Rouse              SR Cal Lutheran             26.49   1.4  2 
 13 Deyana Marsh              SO Claremont-M-S            27.10   0.8  1 
 14 Danielle Guardado         JR Whittier                 27.16   1.4  2 
 15 Samantha Carranza         FR Cal Lutheran             27.39   1.4  3 
 16 Rebecca La Bad            FR Redlands                 27.64   1.4  3 
 17 LuLu Pinczower            FR Pomona-Pitzer            27.88   1.4  2 
 18 Ana Cordoba               JR Cal Lutheran             27.90   0.8  1 
 19 Mariah Baker              SO Whittier                 28.00   1.4  2 
 20 Denaya Wickett            FR Cal Lutheran             28.30   0.8  1 
 21 Cassidy Fukuda            FR Cal Lutheran             28.41   1.4  3 
 22 Maydeen Merino            JR La Verne                 28.74   0.8  1 
 23 Shweta Ashokraj           FR Occidental               29.03   1.4  2 
 24 Megan Summers             FR Whittier                 29.52   0.8  1 
 25 Allyssa Reyes             FR Cal Lutheran             30.55   1.4  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.32  2018        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 LaShauna Porter           JR Occidental               24.75   1.2 
  2 Chyenne Kimble            JR Redlands                 25.15   1.2 
  3 Jade Griffin              JR La Verne                 25.35   1.2 
  4 Annick Bangou             FR Redlands                 25.46   1.2 
  5 Jada Newkirk              SO Occidental               25.62   1.2 
  6 Emma Yudelevitch          SR Occidental               25.66   1.2 
  7 Grace Pratt               SO Claremont-M-S            25.81   1.2 
  8 Tiazha Hogue              SO Whittier                 25.97   1.2 
  9 Courtney O'Neal           FR Redlands                 26.29   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quin Fraley               FR Pomona-Pitzer            58.25Q  1 
  2 Gabriella Torres Joubert  FR Whittier                 59.02Q  2 
  3 Jade Griffin              JR La Verne                 59.14Q  3 
  4 Hannah Albrecht           SO Redlands                 59.81q  2 
  5 Juliette Lum              FR Occidental               60.67q  1 
  6 Julia Drooff              SO Claremont-M-S            60.79q  1 
  7 Amelia Ashley             SR Occidental               60.88q  2 
  8 Julia Gonzalez            FR Whittier                 61.15q  1 
  9 Andrea Lyon               SO Redlands                 61.24q  1 
 10 Carly Trent               FR Chapman                  61.50   3 
 11 Analis Nitta              FR Redlands                 61.72   3 
 12 Isabella Funes            SO Occidental               62.35   2 
 13 Tessa Fujisaki            SO Pomona-Pitzer            62.39   3 
 14 Samantha Carranza         FR Cal Lutheran             62.49   3 
 15 Shweta Ashokraj           FR Occidental               63.23   2 
 16 Denaya Wickett            FR Cal Lutheran             63.28   3 
 17 Kate Shimamoto            FR Pomona-Pitzer            63.65   2 
 18 Cassidy Fukuda            FR Cal Lutheran             65.23   1 
 19 Megan Summers             FR Whittier                 66.48   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jade Griffin              JR La Verne                 57.24  
  2 Quin Fraley               FR Pomona-Pitzer            57.59  
  3 Gabriella Torres Joubert  FR Whittier                 58.05  
  4 Hannah Albrecht           SO Redlands                 59.82  
  5 Juliette Lum              FR Occidental               59.94  
  6 Julia Drooff              SO Claremont-M-S            60.62  
  7 Andrea Lyon               SO Redlands                 60.65  
  8 Amelia Ashley             SR Occidental               60.94  
  9 Julia Gonzalez            FR Whittier                 62.13  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:12.85  2016        Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anahy Covarrubias         SR Whittier               2:18.49Q  3 
  2 Cora Davies               SR Occidental             2:20.18Q  2 
  3 Rosie Linkus              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:22.50Q  1 
  4 Elizabeth Donnelly        FR Whittier               2:20.38Q  3 
  5 Melissa Cerrillos         SR La Verne               2:20.44Q  2 
  6 Abby Johnson              SO Claremont-M-S          2:22.65Q  1 
  7 Desiree Cadena            SO Redlands               2:21.23q  2 
  8 Michelle Marasigan        SR Caltech                2:22.21q  2 
  9 McKenzie Deutsch          SR Claremont-M-S          2:22.85q  3 
 10 Lucy Kolpa                JR Occidental             2:23.20   3 
 11 Ariel Kivela              SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:23.97   1 
 12 Katie Snell               JR Claremont-M-S          2:24.78   3 
 13 Isabella Glenn            FR Redlands               2:26.27   1 
 14 Ashlynn Allen             FR Redlands               2:27.43   1 
 15 Sophie Lawrence           FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:32.37   1 
 16 Mia Hernandez             SR Chapman                2:32.74   3 
 17 Catherina Posada          JR La Verne               2:33.52   2 
 18 Sirisha Gudavalli         SO Caltech                2:35.66   2 
 19 Ashley Garnica            JR La Verne               2:36.47   3 
 20 Thea McAfee               FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:36.51   2 
 21 Michelle Adanto           FR La Verne               2:37.20   2 
 22 Karina Jimenez            SO La Verne               2:38.39   1 
 23 MacKenzie Bell            SR La Verne               2:42.02   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:12.85  2016        Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anahy Covarrubias         SR Whittier               2:13.31  
  2 Rosie Linkus              FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:16.63  
  3 Desiree Cadena            SO Redlands               2:16.86  
  4 Elizabeth Donnelly        FR Whittier               2:17.39  
  5 Melissa Cerrillos         SR La Verne               2:20.12  
  6 Abby Johnson              SO Claremont-M-S          2:20.22  
  7 Michelle Marasigan        SR Caltech                2:22.46  
  8 McKenzie Deutsch          SR Claremont-M-S          2:23.03  
  9 Cora Davies               SR Occidental             2:23.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:22.83  2017        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:22.83  2017        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Gleason            SO Claremont-M-S          4:51.43Q  1 
  2 Melissa Cerrillos         SR La Verne               4:58.64Q  2 
  3 Abby Johnson              SO Claremont-M-S          4:51.73Q  1 
  4 Arabella Reece            FR Chapman                4:58.65Q  2 
  5 Sabrina Thurber           JR Occidental             4:56.13Q  1 
  6 Olivia Palenscar          JR Claremont-M-S          4:58.89Q  2 
  7 Genevieve DiBari          FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:57.08Q  1 
  8 Theresa Versen            SO Claremont-M-S          5:00.08Q  2 
  9 Veronica Redpath          FR Cal Lutheran           4:58.83q  1 
 10 Rachel Ereso              JR Cal Lutheran           4:59.19q  1 
 11 Sophia Liles              SO Claremont-M-S          5:00.45q  2 
 12 Gabi Wayne                SO Occidental             5:01.50q  2 
 13 Meghan Bobrowsky          SO Claremont-M-S          5:01.97   1 
 14 Mia Syme                  SO Claremont-M-S          5:02.72   1 
 15 Melissa Gutierrez         SR Caltech                5:03.96   2 
 16 Sarah Halvorsen           SO Claremont-M-S          5:07.40   2 
 17 Alexis Wallace            FR Redlands               5:12.08   1 
 18 Carly Veasy               JR Redlands               5:14.35   1 
 19 Catherina Posada          JR La Verne               5:15.08   2 
 20 Ashley Garnica            JR La Verne               5:18.92   2 
 21 Krystal Brodsky           SO Caltech                5:20.16   2 
 22 Kami Fernandez            JR Redlands               5:21.18   1 
 23 Thea McAfee               FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:22.16   1 
 24 Fiona Jordan              FR Occidental             5:25.64   2 
 25 Antigone Lambros          FR Occidental             5:27.37   2 
 26 Eliana Garcia             FR Whittier               5:27.93   1 
 27 Kylie Rodriguez           SR Cal Lutheran           5:31.55   2 
 28 Ajda Celebi               SO Occidental             5:32.01   1 
 29 Claire Goldman            JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:32.37   2 
 30 Elena Kim                 SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:41.19   1 
 31 Rocio Gonzalez            FR Whittier               5:45.91   1 
 32 Esmeralda Martinez        SR Whittier               5:55.79   1 
 33 Swiftbird Yellow-Hair     FR Whittier               6:08.83   2 
 34 Gwen Frankian             SO Redlands               6:18.30   1 
 35 Samantha Torres           FR Cal Lutheran           6:37.54   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:22.83  2017        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:22.83  2017        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Johnson              SO Claremont-M-S          4:39.81  
  2 Melissa Cerrillos         SR La Verne               4:40.54  
  3 Genevieve DiBari          FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:45.75  
  4 Arabella Reece            FR Chapman                4:47.62  
  5 Sabrina Thurber           JR Occidental             4:47.63  
  6 Olivia Gleason            SO Claremont-M-S          4:47.64  
  7 Olivia Palenscar          JR Claremont-M-S          4:56.41  
  8 Rachel Ereso              JR Cal Lutheran           4:58.41  
  9 Theresa Versen            SO Claremont-M-S          4:58.81  
 10 Veronica Redpath          FR Cal Lutheran           5:04.68  
 11 Gabi Wayne                SO Occidental             5:07.39  
 12 Sophia Liles              SO Claremont-M-S          5:07.88  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 16:17.87  2015        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran              
  SCIAC Meet: M 16:48.47  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Guo                 JR Pomona-Pitzer         17:50.14  
  2 Lauren Hamilton           JR Pomona-Pitzer         17:55.10  
  3 Malea Martin              SR Claremont-M-S         18:04.70  
  4 Lila Cardillo             FR Pomona-Pitzer         18:05.70  
  5 Abby Johnson              SO Claremont-M-S         18:08.48  
  6 Riley Harmon              FR Claremont-M-S         18:11.32  
  7 Natalie Marsh             SR Claremont-M-S         18:13.01  
  8 Maria Ramirez             JR Redlands              18:18.02  
  9 Matilda Msall             SR Claremont-M-S         18:20.57  
 10 Kayla Lim                 SO Occidental            18:31.57  
 11 Brooklyn Button           FR Claremont-M-S         18:33.14  
 12 Arabella Reece            FR Chapman               18:40.61  
 13 Morgan Blevins            SO Claremont-M-S         18:44.39  
 14 Sabrina Thurber           JR Occidental            18:55.76  
 15 Olivia Gleason            SO Claremont-M-S         19:00.05  
 16 Delaney Hartmann          SO Claremont-M-S         19:02.36  
 17 Ellie Ramsey              SR Redlands              19:10.70  
 18 Olivia Palenscar          JR Claremont-M-S         19:18.40  
 19 Genevieve DiBari          FR Pomona-Pitzer         19:30.29  
 20 Jeanie Cox                FR Whittier              19:30.82  
 21 Lilah Abrams              SO Occidental            19:31.81  
 22 Emma Eglinton             SO Chapman               19:32.25  
 23 Sophia West               FR Pomona-Pitzer         19:32.85  
 24 Jackie McVay              SO Claremont-M-S         19:39.40  
 25 Alexis Wallace            FR Redlands              19:46.06  
 26 Isabelle Antolin          FR Claremont-M-S         19:49.66  
 27 Anna Ponzio               FR Pomona-Pitzer         19:55.28  
 28 Chloe Taylor              FR Claremont-M-S         19:56.48  
 29 Natasha Crepeau           SO Claremont-M-S         20:01.56  
 30 Ellie Furth               FR Occidental            20:05.36  
 31 Sophia Liles              SO Claremont-M-S         20:06.97  
 32 Madeleine Mount-Cors      FR Pomona-Pitzer         20:12.83  
 33 Caroline Slate            FR Cal Lutheran          20:28.38  
 34 Kelsi Ikeda               SO Whittier              20:32.41  
 35 Karin Uzawa               SR Occidental            20:34.40  
 36 Reiko Fujimoto            JR La Verne              20:38.64  
 37 Sarah Parsons             SR Cal Lutheran          20:47.40  
 38 Claire Goldman            JR Pomona-Pitzer         20:52.89  
 39 Martha Castro             SO Pomona-Pitzer         22:07.16  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 33:49.04  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 36:58.36  2018        Lauren Stanislaw, CMS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Hamilton           JR Pomona-Pitzer         37:30.35  
  2 Malea Martin              SR Claremont-M-S         37:35.24  
  3 Claire Hu                 SO Caltech               37:38.12  
  4 Lila Cardillo             FR Pomona-Pitzer         37:54.65  
  5 Maria Ramirez             JR Redlands              38:02.45  
  6 Dulcie Jones              SO Claremont-M-S         39:12.57  
  7 Alexandra Lambros         JR Claremont-M-S         40:08.60  
  8 Sam Baker                 SO Claremont-M-S         40:11.31  
  9 Karli Stichter            JR Redlands              42:16.56  
 10 Skye Reese                JR Caltech               42:55.01  
 11 Sarah Shipway             JR Redlands              43:04.50  
 12 Karin Uzawa               SR Occidental            43:20.82  
 13 Caroline Slate            FR Cal Lutheran          43:24.47  
 14 Greta Jursch              SO Redlands              43:58.33  
 15 Nicole Feng               JR Caltech               44:16.39  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.07  2018        Jessica Field, Redlands                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Fields            JR Redlands                 14.29Q  0.8  1 
  2 Chyenne Kimble            JR Redlands                 14.54Q  2.5  2 
  3 Sabrine Griffith          JR Claremont-M-S            14.80q  0.8  1 
  4 Aubrey Egerter            SO Claremont-M-S            14.84q  2.5  2 
  5 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   JR Pomona-Pitzer            14.89q  2.5  2 
  6 Elizabeth Prevedello      JR La Verne                 15.02q  0.8  1 
  7 Kara Romani               SR Redlands                 15.20q  0.8  1 
  8 Kelsey Rouse              SR Cal Lutheran             15.26q  2.5  2 
  9 Naomi Miyamoto            SO Occidental               15.35q  2.5  2 
 10 Deyana Marsh              SO Claremont-M-S            15.54   0.8  1 
 11 Bailey Mknelly            SO Claremont-M-S            15.97   0.8  1 
 12 Patricia Tajii            SO Chapman                  16.28   0.8  1 
 13 Adeline Yu                SO Pomona-Pitzer            16.49   2.5  2 
 14 Rebecca Kozlowski         SR Cal Lutheran             16.63   2.5  2 
 15 Caitlin Greenup           SO Whittier                 17.58   0.8  1 
 16 Jasmine Rico              FR Cal Lutheran             20.15   2.5  2 
 17 Phoebe Salowey            FR Pomona-Pitzer            22.49   2.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.07  2018        Jessica Field, Redlands                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Fields            JR Redlands                 14.10   0.8 
  2 Chyenne Kimble            JR Redlands                 14.27   0.8 
  3 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   JR Pomona-Pitzer            14.46   0.8 
  4 Sabrine Griffith          JR Claremont-M-S            14.68   0.8 
  5 Elizabeth Prevedello      JR La Verne                 14.89   0.8 
  6 Aubrey Egerter            SO Claremont-M-S            14.90   0.8 
  7 Kara Romani               SR Redlands                 15.29   0.8 
  8 Naomi Miyamoto            SO Occidental               15.41   0.8 
  9 Kelsey Rouse              SR Cal Lutheran             15.68   0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Fields            JR Redlands                 62.70Q  1 
  2 Elyse Espe                SO Whittier                 63.15Q  2 
  3 Allison Kilday            SR Occidental               65.22q  2 
  4 Nora Griffith             SO Caltech                  65.25q  1 
  5 Jessica Portillo          SR La Verne                 66.08q  2 
  6 Bailey Mknelly            SO Claremont-M-S            66.54q  1 
  7 Gabi Siguenza             SO Chapman                  66.74q  1 
  8 Lia Francis               JR Pomona-Pitzer            67.65q  2 
  9 Patricia Tajii            SO Chapman                  69.26q  2 
 10 Bridget McCarthy          JR Claremont-M-S            69.73   1 
 11 LuLu Pinczower            FR Pomona-Pitzer            69.87   2 
 12 Rebecca Kozlowski         SR Cal Lutheran             71.03   1 
 13 Koyote Fee                SO Occidental               72.45   1 
 14 Marissa Perez             FR La Verne                 73.20   2 
 15 Moya Ly                   FR Caltech                  77.35   2 
 16 Jasmine Rico              FR Cal Lutheran           1:25.03   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Fields            JR Redlands                 61.05S 
  2 Elyse Espe                SO Whittier                 62.30  
  3 Allison Kilday            SR Occidental               62.78  
  4 Nora Griffith             SO Caltech                  65.73  
  5 Jessica Portillo          SR La Verne                 66.41  
  6 Lia Francis               JR Pomona-Pitzer            66.89  
  7 Gabi Siguenza             SO Chapman                  67.42  
  8 Bailey Mknelly            SO Claremont-M-S            67.57  
  9 Patricia Tajii            SO Chapman                  68.98  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachael Dela Cruz         SR La Verne              11:12.02  
  2 Ellie Ramsey              SR Redlands              11:13.40  
  3 Riley Harmon              FR Claremont-M-S         11:15.01  
  4 Sophie Gitlin             FR Claremont-M-S         11:15.80  
  5 Matilda Msall             SR Claremont-M-S         11:23.71  
  6 Emma Eglinton             SO Chapman               11:51.29  
  7 Molly Crotteau            SO Caltech               11:58.19  
  8 Anne Elliot               FR Claremont-M-S         12:09.16  
  9 Anna Ponzio               FR Pomona-Pitzer         12:18.22  
 10 Madeleine Mount-Cors      FR Pomona-Pitzer         12:26.69  
 11 Veronica Redpath          FR Cal Lutheran          12:28.82  
 12 Reiko Fujimoto            JR La Verne              12:57.78  
 13 Jesja Pham                SR La Verne              13:03.66  
 14 Kelsi Ikeda               SO Whittier              13:11.35  
 15 Cameron Baggs             SR Cal Lutheran          13:20.55  
 16 Mia Hernandez             SR Chapman               13:25.64  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.48  2018        , CMS                                       
                       Griffith-Pratt-JonesMitchell-Abraham              
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.48  2018        , Claremont-M-S                             
                       Griffith-Pratt-JonesMitchell-Abraham              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redlands                                              47.23  
     1) Hannah Albrecht SO              2) Annick Bangou FR               
     3) Chyenne Kimble JR               4) Courtney O'Neal FR             
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                48.15  
     1) Sabrine Griffith JR             2) Aubrey Egerter SO              
     3) Amanda Mell JR                  4) Grace Pratt SO                 
  3 Occidental                                            48.25  
     1) Naomi Miyamoto SO               2) Emma Yudelevitch SR            
     3) LaShauna Porter JR              4) Jada Newkirk SO                
  4 Cal Lutheran                                          49.12  
     1) Kendall Guidetti JR             2) Kelsey Rouse SR                
     3) Samantha Carranza FR            4) Ana Cordoba JR                 
  5 Whittier                                              49.29  
     1) Danielle Guardado JR            2) Gabriella Torres Joubert FR    
     3) Julia Gonzalez FR               4) Tiazha Hogue SO                
  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                         49.59  
     1) Phoebe Salowey FR               2) Quin Fraley FR                 
     3) Tessa Fujisaki SO               4) Gianna Wu SR                   
  7 La Verne                                              50.67  
     1) Marissa Perez FR                2) Jade Griffin JR                
     3) Jessica Portillo SR             4) Micaela Krumweide SR           
  8 Chapman                                               50.97  
     1) Patricia Tajii SO               2) Angelica Kolar FR              
     3) Isabella Rudis FR               4) Gabi Siguenza SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                              
                         Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.53  2016        Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, Claremont-M-S     
                         Stewart-Abraham-Mejia-CameronLewis                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittier                                            3:57.37  
     1) Elizabeth Donnelly FR           2) Gabriella Torres Joubert FR    
     3) Tiazha Hogue SO                 4) Elyse Espe SO                  
  2 Pomona-Pitzer                                       4:00.04  
     1) Tessa Fujisaki SO               2) Sophie Richards JR             
     3) Rosie Linkus FR                 4) Quin Fraley FR                 
  3 La Verne                                            4:00.39  
     1) Jade Griffin JR                 2) Melissa Cerrillos SR           
     3) Jessica Portillo SR             4) Elizabeth Prevedello JR        
  4 Occidental                                          4:01.83  
     1) Amelia Ashley SR                2) Cora Davies SR                 
     3) Juliette Lum FR                 4) Allison Kilday SR              
  5 Redlands                                            4:02.27  
     1) Hannah Albrecht SO              2) Chyenne Kimble JR              
     3) Jessica Fields JR               4) Kara Romani SR                 
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              4:07.51  
     1) Deyana Marsh SO                 2) Katie Snell JR                 
     3) McKenzie Deutsch SR             4) Aubrey Egerter SO              
  7 Chapman                                             4:08.29  
     1) Gabi Siguenza SO                2) Carly Trent FR                 
     3) Patricia Tajii SO               4) Angelica Kolar FR              
  8 Cal Lutheran                                        4:15.39  
     1) Denaya Wickett FR               2) Kelsey Rouse SR                
     3) Samantha Carranza FR            4) Ana Cordoba JR                 
  9 Caltech                                             4:18.98  
     1) Nora Griffith SO                2) Michelle Marasigan SR          
     3) Melissa Gutierrez SR            4) Sirisha Gudavalli SO           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1.73m  1984        (5' 8") Molly Moore, Occidental             
    SCIAC D3: S 1.73m  2017        (5' 8") Maddie Smith, Redlands              
  SCIAC Meet: M 1.69m  2000        (5' 6.50") Staci Nichols, Redlands          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   JR Pomona-Pitzer            1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kelsey Rouse              SR Cal Lutheran             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ebony Turner              SR La Verne                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Koyote Fee                SO Occidental               1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Naomi Miyamoto            SO Occidental               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cora Davies               SR Occidental               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Prevedello      JR La Verne                 1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kara Romani               SR Redlands                 1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Bryanna Neagle            FR Redlands                 1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brighten Winn             SO Occidental               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Chloe Hoeber              SR Occidental               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Bailey Mknelly            SO Claremont-M-S            1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Jacquelyn Desmond         SR Claremont-M-S            1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Aubrey Egerter            SO Claremont-M-S            1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Isabella Rudis            FR Chapman                  1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Amirah Al-Sagr            FR Occidental               1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Sheila Samson             SR Whittier                 1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Morgan Snyder             JR Cal Lutheran             1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3.86m  2008        (12' 8") Kera Bartlett, Occidental          
  SCIAC Meet: M 3.68m  2012        (12' 0.75) Katie Yeager, La Verne           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Desmond         SR Claremont-M-S            3.97mS  13-00.25 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.97 4.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Melissa Braun             SR Occidental               3.77mM  12-04.50 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Claire Jamison            SO Redlands                 3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Megan Pollock             JR Cal Lutheran             3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kayla Cross               JR Cal Lutheran             3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dani Chami                SR Claremont-M-S            3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Robin Peterson            FR Claremont-M-S            3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Brighten Winn             SO Occidental               3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Dylan Wensley             SO Occidental               2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ariel Sepulveda           SO Claremont-M-S            2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Melissa Tobias            JR Whittier                 2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Juliette Lum              FR Occidental               2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXP  PPX 
 12 Amirah Al-Sagr            FR Occidental               2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Erin Ball                 JR Occidental               2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Gabrielle Saliamonas      JR Occidental               2.62m    8-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Megan Armentrout          FR Occidental               2.47m    8-01.25 
     2.47 2.62 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rebecca Kozlowski         SR Cal Lutheran                NH            
     2.47 
      XXX 
 -- Ayah Samara               FR La Verne                    NH            
     2.47 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        (19' 11") Natalie Calderon, Redlands        
  SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        (18' 11.25) Natalie Calderon, Redlands      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall Guidetti          JR Cal Lutheran             5.81mM  1.3  19-00.75 
     5.39m(2.1) 5.05m(2.4) 5.70m(2.2) 5.62m(2.2) 5.81m(1.3) 5.63m(1.7)
  2 Sabrine Griffith          JR Claremont-M-S            5.75m   2.7  18-10.50 
     5.62m(1.4) 5.44m(1.4) 5.66m(2.3) 5.75m(2.7) 5.43m(1.2) 5.71m(3.1)
  3 Elizabeth Prevedello      JR La Verne                 5.56m   1.9  18-03.00 
     5.31m(1.7) 5.46m(1.9) 5.53m(1.9) 5.41m(1.9) 5.56m(1.9) 5.36m(2.1)
  4 Grace Pratt               SO Claremont-M-S            5.55m   2.3  18-02.50 
     5.12m(1.7) 5.46m(4.0) 5.36m(1.2) FOUL(2.9) 5.55m(2.3) 5.24m(2.3)
  5 Amanda Mell               JR Claremont-M-S            5.40m   1.7  17-08.75 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.14m(1.9) 5.28m(1.0) 5.40m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 5.36m(1.3)
  6 Kara Romani               SR Redlands                 5.32m   1.9  17-05.50 
     5.32m(1.9) 5.16m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 5.00m(3.0)
  7 Brenna Dolen              SO Redlands                 5.31m   2.2  17-05.25 
     5.04m(4.2) 5.04m(2.1) 5.31m(2.2) 5.11m(3.0) 5.02m(2.5) 5.15m(2.0)
  8 Aubrey Egerter            SO Claremont-M-S            5.30m   1.9  17-04.75 
     5.24m(2.1) 5.11m(1.2) 5.30m(1.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(4.0) 4.79m(2.5)
  9 Dani Chami                SR Claremont-M-S            5.28m   2.0  17-04.00 
     5.13m(2.8) 5.17m(2.7) 5.28m(2.0) 5.27m(2.2) 5.15m(1.7) 5.15m(1.9)
 10 Kelsey Rouse              SR Cal Lutheran             5.23m   1.8  17-02.00 
     5.16m(2.1) 5.15m(2.5) 5.23m(1.8)            
 11 Micaela Krumweide         SR La Verne                 5.14m   4.1  16-10.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.03m(2.2) 5.14m(4.1)            
 12 Jada Newkirk              SO Occidental               5.10m   2.2  16-08.75 
     5.10m(2.2) 4.86m(3.2) 4.98m(2.6)         
 13 Carolyn Weisman           SO Claremont-M-S            5.08m   1.6  16-08.00 
     4.98m(1.3) 5.06m(0.7) 5.08m(1.6)            
 14 Amy Watt                  JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.04m   1.1  16-06.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 4.94m(3.1) 5.04m(1.1)         
 15 Lena Etoka                JR Occidental               4.98m   1.9  16-04.25 
     4.98m(1.9) 4.96m(2.1) 4.95m(2.3)         
 16 Dylan Wensley             SO Occidental               4.91m   2.0  16-01.50 
     4.91m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 4.83m(2.5)            
 17 Kelly Watanabe            JR Claremont-M-S            4.82m   2.0  15-09.75 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.82m(2.0) 4.80m(2.2)            
 18 Kailyn Ruano              FR Redlands                 4.77m   2.0  15-07.75 
     4.77m(2.0) FOUL(2.6) 4.76m(1.5)            
 19 Gianna Wu                 SR Pomona-Pitzer            4.74m   1.4  15-06.75 
     FOUL(3.4) 4.50m(3.8) 4.74m(1.4)         
 20 Isabella Rudis            FR Chapman                  4.68m   3.3  15-04.25 
     4.63m(2.3) 4.55m(1.7) 4.68m(3.3)            
 21 Julia Catolico            SO Claremont-M-S            4.64m   2.0  15-02.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.64m(2.0) 4.50m(3.1)            
 22 Julia Canfield            JR Claremont-M-S            4.60m   2.5  15-01.25 
     4.11m(1.5) 4.51m(2.6) 4.60m(2.5)            
 23 Julia Ho                  SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.47m   1.3  14-08.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 4.47m(1.3) FOUL(1.3)            
 24 Stephanie Williamson      SR Cal Lutheran             4.46m   1.4  14-07.75 
     4.23m(4.5) 4.25m(1.4) 4.46m(1.4)         
 25 Promise Johnson           FR Chapman                  4.41m   3.3  14-05.75 
     4.21m(1.4) 4.36m(1.2) 4.41m(3.3)            
 26 Brittany Toney            FR Cal Lutheran             4.31m   2.0  14-01.75 
     3.76m(2.0) 4.29m(3.2) 4.31m(2.0)            
 27 Jaclyn Mellring           JR Cal Lutheran             3.95m   1.7  12-11.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 3.95m(1.7) 3.80m(2.8)           
 -- Micaiah Palmer            SR Pomona-Pitzer             FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.7)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 12.73m  2008        (41' 9.25") Natalie Calderon, Redlands     
  SCIAC Meet: M 12.01m  2014        (39' 5") Ellyn Erving, CMS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   JR Pomona-Pitzer           11.78m   2.6  38-07.75 
     11.54m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 11.63m(-0.7) 11.57m(2.9) 11.78m(2.6) FOUL(2.3)
  2 Micaela Krumweide         SR La Verne                11.66m   0.5  38-03.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 11.18m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 11.66m(0.5) 11.24m(0.8) 11.37m(3.3)
  3 Amanda Mell               JR Claremont-M-S           11.57m  +0.0  37-11.50 
     11.57m(+0.0) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.28m(1.1) 11.04m(1.4) 11.05m(0.8) 11.14m(1.5)
  4 Carolyn Weisman           SO Claremont-M-S           11.31m   0.7  37-01.25 
     11.31m(0.7) 10.98m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 11.27m(2.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.0)
  5 Brenna Dolen              SO Redlands                11.22m   1.5  36-09.75 
     11.00m(1.6) 10.86m(0.7) 10.82m(0.9) 10.79m(1.6) 10.91m(1.2) 11.22m(1.5)
  6 Lena Etoka                JR Occidental              11.12m   0.9  36-05.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 10.85m(+0.0) 11.12m(0.9) 10.74m(1.9) 11.04m(1.1) 11.11m(1.6)
  7 Chyenne Kimble            JR Redlands                10.99m   2.1  36-00.75 
     FOUL(0.5) 10.83m(1.1) 10.60m(0.4) FOUL      10.99m(2.1) FOUL(3.6)
  8 Morgan Snyder             JR Cal Lutheran            10.71m   1.7  35-01.75 
     10.62m(+0.0) 10.61m(+0.0) 10.71m(1.7) 10.47m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 9.96m(1.2)
  9 Kelly Watanabe            JR Claremont-M-S           10.56m   0.9  34-07.75 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.6) 10.46m(-1.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 10.56m(0.9)
 10 Caitlin Greenup           SO Whittier                10.45m   1.4  34-03.50 
     10.45m(1.4) FOUL(-0.9) 10.20m(0.4)            
 11 Julia Catolico            SO Claremont-M-S           10.43m   0.4  34-02.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.43m(0.4) FOUL(0.9)            
 12 Jillian Weber             FR Whittier                10.42m  +0.0  34-02.25 
     10.42m(+0.0) 10.33m(+0.0) 10.32m(1.5)           
 13 Julia Ho                  SO Pomona-Pitzer           10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 10.19m(+0.0) 10.16m(1.1)            
 14 Phoebe Salowey            FR Pomona-Pitzer           10.16m   0.9  33-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.96m(0.4) 10.16m(0.9)           
 15 Promise Johnson           FR Chapman                  9.85m   1.3  32-03.75 
     9.63m(0.8) 9.76m(+0.0) 9.85m(1.3)           
 16 Isabella Rudis            FR Chapman                  9.82m   0.8  32-02.75 
     9.68m(0.4) 9.77m(+0.0) 9.82m(0.8)            
 17 Dylan Wensley             SO Occidental               9.72m  +0.0  31-10.75 
     9.66m(2.3) 9.62m(+0.0) 9.72m(+0.0)           
 18 Brittany Toney            FR Cal Lutheran             9.36m   1.0  30-08.50 
     9.36m(1.0) 9.15m(1.1) 9.27m(-0.4)            
 -- Jaclyn Mellring           JR Cal Lutheran              FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 15.15m  2018        (49-08.5) Reyna Ta'amu, Redlands           
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.39m  2011        (47' 2.50") Kelly Young, Occidental        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reyna Ta'amu              SR Redlands                14.63mM  48-00.00 
      14.48m  14.63m  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  14.40m
  2 Sabrina Degnan            SR Occidental              11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.56m  11.67m  11.80m  11.45m  11.74m    
  3 Vanessa Martinez          FR Whittier                11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  10.98m  FOUL  11.67m  11.10m  10.33m
  4 Sabrina Van Beek          SO Whittier                11.34m   37-02.50 
      9.98m  11.05m  10.44m  FOUL  10.97m  11.34m
  5 Alexa Barnes              SR Cal Lutheran            11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.67m  11.17m  10.53m  11.11m        
  6 Caeli Havel               SO Redlands                10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.78m  10.29m  9.63m  9.34m  10.46m  10.84m
  7 Amanda Gallop             JR Claremont-M-S           10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.23m  10.59m  10.26m  10.57m  10.73m  10.67m
  8 Joelle Floyd              SO Occidental              10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.37m  10.51m  10.28m  10.37m  10.20m  10.37m
  9 Marika Morelan            JR Claremont-M-S           10.09m   33-01.25 
      10.05m  10.09m  9.99m  10.09m  10.04m    
 10 Kara Romani               SR Redlands                10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m  9.65m  9.67m            
 11 Lauren Miller             JR Chapman                 10.07m   33-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.07m            
 12 Rosevelie Sams            FR Claremont-M-S           10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  FOUL  9.82m            
 13 Mikaela Gallardo          SR Claremont-M-S            9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.72m  9.87m  9.99m            
 14 Camryn Hamaguchi          FR Chapman                  9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.54m  9.66m  9.93m            
 15 Corrie McKee              JR Occidental               9.11m   29-10.75 
      FOUL  9.11m  FOUL            
 16 Alexa Lauinger            JR Caltech                  8.82m   28-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.82m            
 17 Sobechukwu Uwajeh         FR Claremont-M-S            8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.05m  8.72m  8.80m            
 18 Sasha Rojo                FR Whittier                 8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.30m  FOUL  8.52m            
 19 Maija Girardi             FR Chapman                  8.00m   26-03.00 
      7.89m  7.24m  8.00m            
 20 Josanni Martinez          JR Chapman                  7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  7.42m  7.85m            
 21 Rachel Cockburn           SR Occidental               7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.25m  7.80m  6.21m            
 22 Georgia Wood              SO Claremont-M-S            7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.08m  7.42m  7.00m            
 23 Leslie Sernaque Falcon    FR Redlands                 6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.97m  FOUL            
 24 Muskaan Goyal             SR Caltech                  6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 49.31m  2017        (161' 9") Vaiva Palunas, Claremont-M-S     
  SCIAC Meet: M 47.28m  2016        (155' 1") Vaiva Palunas, Claremont-M-S     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexa Barnes              SR Cal Lutheran            41.80m     137-02 
      37.65m  41.69m  39.77m  39.79m  41.80m  39.50m
  2 Sabrina Van Beek          SO Whittier                40.49m     132-10 
      35.68m  34.21m  FOUL  38.53m  40.49m  38.69m
  3 Kathryn Gonzalez          SR Redlands                39.38m     129-02 
      36.54m  38.49m  FOUL  39.38m  ND  ND
  4 Reyna Ta'amu              SR Redlands                39.00m     127-11 
      38.59m  36.12m  FOUL  36.92m  FOUL  39.00m
  5 Sabrina Degnan            SR Occidental              38.66m     126-10 
      35.71m  34.31m  FOUL  38.66m  34.82m  37.83m
  6 Caeli Havel               SO Redlands                37.21m     122-01 
      33.09m  35.72m  34.65m  32.93m  37.21m  36.09m
  7 Erin Ball                 JR Occidental              36.67m     120-04 
      35.39m  36.22m  36.67m  ND  ND  FOUL
  8 Rosevelie Sams            FR Claremont-M-S           36.45m     119-07 
      34.81m  36.45m  36.29m  33.83m  35.86m  FOUL
  9 Vanessa Martinez          FR Whittier                35.12m     115-03 
      31.60m  FOUL  34.34m  29.15m  ND  35.12m
 10 Paige Waters              SR Occidental              33.56m     110-01 
      FOUL  29.95m  33.56m            
 11 Monica Garcia-Silva       FR La Verne                32.55m     106-09 
      FOUL  23.00m  32.55m            
 12 Alexa Lauinger            JR Caltech                 31.45m     103-02 
      FOUL  31.45m  29.10m            
 13 Amanda Gallop             JR Claremont-M-S           31.39m     103-00 
      31.31m  FOUL  31.39m            
 14 Lauren Miller             JR Chapman                 30.50m     100-01 
      26.34m  30.50m  FOUL            
 15 Mikaela Gallardo          SR Claremont-M-S           29.87m      98-00 
      27.15m  28.92m  29.87m            
 16 Corrie McKee              JR Occidental              29.00m      95-02 
      29.00m  FOUL  28.46m            
 17 Leslie Sernaque Falcon    FR Redlands                28.14m      92-04 
      27.49m  26.92m  28.14m            
 18 Madison Quan              FR Pomona-Pitzer           27.55m      90-05 
      24.37m  27.55m  FOUL            
 19 Kate Aris                 FR Pomona-Pitzer           25.50m      83-08 
      25.50m  24.11m  23.39m            
 20 Marika Morelan            JR Claremont-M-S           23.80m      78-01 
      23.80m  21.41m  FOUL            
 21 Lexy Long                 FR Pomona-Pitzer           23.44m      76-11 
      FOUL  23.44m  23.00m            
 22 Camryn Hamaguchi          FR Chapman                 21.06m      69-01 
      18.27m  FOUL  21.06m            
 23 Josanni Martinez          JR Chapman                 20.47m      67-02 
      18.46m  19.96m  20.47m            
 24 Muskaan Goyal             SR Caltech                 19.52m      64-00 
      17.51m  FOUL  19.52m            
 25 Georgia Wood              SO Claremont-M-S           15.58m      51-01 
      FOUL  15.58m  FOUL            
 26 Alana Rodriguez           FR La Verne                14.07m      46-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m            
 -- Antonia Liu               FR Caltech                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 62.51m  2018        (205' 1") Emily Bassett, Claremont-M-S     
  SCIAC Meet: M 59.99m  2018        (196' 10") Emily Bassett, Claremont-M-S    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sabrina Degnan            SR Occidental              51.51m     169-00 
      48.47m  49.80m  49.78m  49.08m  51.51m  50.89m
  2 Kathryn Gonzalez          SR Redlands                47.39m     155-06 
      43.85m  45.73m  47.39m  43.48m  42.50m  43.76m
  3 Alexa Barnes              SR Cal Lutheran            44.40m     145-08 
      44.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mikaela Gallardo          SR Claremont-M-S           44.22m     145-01 
      44.22m  FOUL  35.76m  FOUL  43.25m  43.47m
  5 Vanessa Martinez          FR Whittier                39.89m     130-10 
      37.18m  39.89m  37.11m  37.02m  36.85m  38.39m
  6 Sabrina Van Beek          SO Whittier                38.41m     126-00 
      35.18m  FOUL  37.14m  FOUL  FOUL  38.41m
  7 Corrie McKee              JR Occidental              36.67m     120-04 
      36.59m  31.23m  35.96m  36.67m  FOUL  33.25m
  8 Alexa Lauinger            JR Caltech                 36.56m     119-11 
      FOUL  36.56m  35.36m  30.85m  32.07m  33.29m
  9 Sobechukwu Uwajeh         FR Claremont-M-S           33.44m     109-08 
      33.44m  31.58m  31.39m  31.55m  FOUL  33.44m
 10 Erin Ball                 JR Occidental              32.23m     105-09 
      FOUL  32.23m  FOUL         
 11 Sasha Rojo                FR Whittier                32.10m     105-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.10m            
 12 Leslie Sernaque Falcon    FR Redlands                31.79m     104-03 
      31.79m  FOUL  29.06m         
 13 Joelle Floyd              SO Occidental              28.67m      94-01 
      28.67m  FOUL  27.17m           
 14 Muskaan Goyal             SR Caltech                 27.08m      88-10 
      27.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Kate Aris                 FR Pomona-Pitzer           18.92m      62-01 
      18.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alana Rodriguez           FR La Verne                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 48.96m  2015        (160' 7") Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran       
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.81m  2015        (153-7) Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sabrina Degnan            SR Occidental              39.44m     129-05 
      39.44m  FOUL  FOUL  35.64m  35.86m  37.45m
  2 Jillian Weber             FR Whittier                36.94m     121-02 
      27.64m  33.24m  33.60m  36.94m  FOUL  35.45m
  3 Maija Girardi             FR Chapman                 35.83m     117-07 
      FOUL  31.63m  31.81m  32.10m  32.61m  35.83m
  4 Amanda Gallop             JR Claremont-M-S           34.42m     112-11 
      32.99m  32.19m  31.92m  32.76m  34.42m  32.75m
  5 Paige Waters              SR Occidental              34.26m     112-05 
      34.26m  31.82m  32.98m  32.33m  32.98m  FOUL
  6 Kelsey Rouse              SR Cal Lutheran            32.20m     105-08 
      32.20m  31.11m  FOUL  FOUL  27.82m  FOUL
  7 Morgan Snyder             JR Cal Lutheran            31.46m     103-02 
      30.05m  29.22m  31.46m  30.68m  27.98m  29.96m
  8 Alexa Lauinger            JR Caltech                 30.82m     101-01 
      30.82m  FOUL  24.06m  25.49m  27.03m  23.99m
  9 Kara Romani               SR Redlands                30.57m     100-03 
      30.10m  27.43m  30.57m  FOUL  28.87m  30.27m
 10 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   JR Pomona-Pitzer           30.15m      98-11 
      25.70m  30.15m  29.96m            
 11 Mikaela Gallardo          SR Claremont-M-S           30.13m      98-10 
      26.33m  30.13m  29.74m            
 12 Joelle Floyd              SO Occidental              28.34m      93-00 
      28.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Brenna Dolen              SO Redlands                28.09m      92-02 
      28.09m  26.70m  FOUL            
 14 Madison Quan              FR Pomona-Pitzer           27.86m      91-05 
      24.20m  27.86m  25.45m            
 15 Sheila Samson             SR Whittier                26.03m      85-05 
      26.03m  22.93m  22.30m            
 16 Deyana Marsh              SO Claremont-M-S           25.13m      82-05 
      24.54m  22.76m  25.13m            
 17 Josanni Martinez          JR Chapman                 24.13m      79-02 
      23.77m  22.81m  24.13m            
 18 Alana Rodriguez           FR La Verne                18.73m      61-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.73m            
 19 Georgia Wood              SO Claremont-M-S           18.30m      60-00 
      17.56m  18.30m  18.04m            
 20 Lexy Long                 FR Pomona-Pitzer           15.85m      52-00 
      11.05m  15.85m  15.72m            
 21 Rachel Cockburn           SR Occidental              14.89m      48-10 
      14.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.43  2018        Luke Bohlinger, Redlands                    
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.43  2018        Luke Bohlinger, Redlands                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Bohlinger            SR Redlands                 10.67Q  1.3  3 
  2 Tyler Webb                JR Occidental               10.74Q  0.5  5 
  3 Corbin Bethurem           SR Claremont-M-S            10.80Q  2.0  1 
  4 Cooper Malerstein         SO Redlands                 10.84Q  1.4  4 
  5 Derek Ohara               JR Chapman                  10.92Q  0.2  2 
  6 Obasi Dees                JR Cal Lutheran             10.89q  1.4  4 
  7 Matthew Guillory          SR Claremont-M-S            10.91q  0.5  5 
  8 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels   SO Whittier                 11.09q  1.3  3 
  9 Domanick Murray           SO Redlands                 11.14q  0.5  5 
 10 Carter Henderson          SO Claremont-M-S            11.18   1.3  3 
 11 Hunter Powers             SR La Verne                 11.25   0.2  2 
 12 Maliq Champion            JR Redlands                 11.28   0.2  2 
 12 Henry Sojico              SO Claremont-M-S            11.28   2.0  1 
 14 Jacob Adolphe             SO Claremont-M-S            11.29   0.5  5 
 15 Anthony Razo              SO Redlands                 11.30   0.2  2 
 16 Jaime Valle               FR La Verne                 11.38   0.5  5 
 16 Nick Callen               SO Chapman                  11.38   1.4  4 
 18 Anthony Bonini            SO Redlands                 11.46   2.0  1 
 19 Axel Heide                SO Chapman                  11.47   2.0  1 
 20 Christopher LaRovere      FR Claremont-M-S            11.51   1.4  4 
 21 Nicholas Vazquez          FR Cal Lutheran             11.58   0.2  2 
 22 Guillermo De La Rosa      SO La Verne                 11.64   1.4  4 
 23 Donnelius Celestine       FR Chapman                  11.67   0.2  2 
 24 Hasant Moses-Hillman      FR Cal Lutheran             11.75   1.3  3 
 25 Chris Darden              SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.77   1.4  4 
 26 Cyrus Hernandez           FR La Verne                 11.85   0.5  5 
 26 Peter Lee                 SR Cal Lutheran             11.85   0.5  5 
 28 Steven Moreno             JR La Verne                 11.88   0.2  2 
 28 Rob Twyman                SR Occidental               11.88   1.3  3 
 30 Issac Chung               FR Whittier                 11.93   1.3  3 
 31 Daniel Agbeo              FR Pomona-Pitzer            11.98   2.0  1 
 32 Sean Backer               JR La Verne                 12.07   1.3  3 
 33 Arjun Ramachandran        SO Occidental               12.13   2.0  1 
 34 Christian Rivers          JR Cal Lutheran             12.15   0.2  2 
 35 Cameron Morris            FR La Verne                 12.35   1.4  4 
 36 Theo Luu                  FR La Verne                 12.64   0.5  5 
 37 Veb Anand                 SR Caltech                  13.00   0.5  5 
 -- Jason Gonsalves           SR Redlands                    FS   1.3  3 
 -- Marvin Perkins            SO Redlands                   DNF   1.4  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.43  2018        Luke Bohlinger, Redlands                    
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.43  2018        Luke Bohlinger, Redlands                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Bohlinger            SR Redlands                 10.62   1.0 
  2 Tyler Webb                JR Occidental               10.69   1.0 
  3 Obasi Dees                JR Cal Lutheran             10.78   1.0 
  4 Corbin Bethurem           SR Claremont-M-S            10.88   1.0 
  5 Derek Ohara               JR Chapman                  10.98   1.0 
  6 Matthew Guillory          SR Claremont-M-S            11.01   1.0 
  7 Domanick Murray           SO Redlands                 11.08   1.0 
  8 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels   SO Whittier                 11.24   1.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.08  2018        Luke Bohlinger, Redlands                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Bohlinger            SR Redlands                 21.57Q  1.6  3 
  2 Corbin Bethurem           SR Claremont-M-S            21.69Q  2.1  2 
  3 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels   SO Whittier                 21.98Q  2.3  5 
  4 Jamie Cockburn            FR Claremont-M-S            22.04Q  2.1  4 
  5 Domanick Murray           SO Redlands                 22.16Q  1.2  1 
  6 Tyler Webb                JR Occidental               22.06q  2.1  2 
  7 Obasi Dees                JR Cal Lutheran             22.11q  2.3  5 
  8 Nick Marsano              FR Pomona-Pitzer            22.18q  2.3  5 
  9 Cooper Malerstein         SO Redlands                 22.21q  1.6  3 
 10 Matthew Guillory          SR Claremont-M-S            22.23   2.1  4 
 11 Derek Ohara               JR Chapman                  22.47   1.2  1 
 12 Carter Henderson          SO Claremont-M-S            22.56   2.1  2 
 13 Jaime Valle               FR La Verne                 22.90   1.2  1 
 14 Nick Callen               SO Chapman                  22.92   2.3  5 
 15 Jason Gonsalves           SR Redlands                 22.99   2.1  4 
 16 Anthony Razo              SO Redlands                 23.06   1.6  3 
 17 Henry Sojico              SO Claremont-M-S            23.10   1.2  1 
 18 Christopher LaRovere      FR Claremont-M-S            23.26   2.3  5 
 19 Austin Haines             FR La Verne                 23.31   1.6  3 
 20 Alisandro Fernandez       JR Claremont-M-S            23.46   2.1  4 
 21 Chris Darden              SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.56   2.1  2 
 22 Rahsaan Middleton         SR Occidental               23.57   2.1  4 
 22 Harvey Scriven            JR Caltech                  23.57   1.6  3 
 24 Guillermo De La Rosa      SO La Verne                 23.58   1.2  1 
 25 Jaden Burris              FR Occidental               23.62   2.1  2 
 26 Donnelius Celestine       FR Chapman                  23.63   1.2  1 
 26 Daniel DeLeon             FR Occidental               23.63   2.3  5 
 28 Cyrus Hernandez           FR La Verne                 24.03   2.1  4 
 29 Anthony Bonini            SO Redlands                 24.14   2.3  5 
 30 Steven Moreno             JR La Verne                 24.19   2.1  4 
 31 Issac Chung               FR Whittier                 24.21   2.1  2 
 32 Peter Lee                 SR Cal Lutheran             24.50   1.6  3 
 33 Sean Backer               JR La Verne                 24.67   1.2  1 
 34 Leobardo Perales Jr       SO Cal Lutheran             24.69   1.6  3 
 35 Jonah Pelter              JR La Verne                 24.89   2.3  5 
 36 Cameron Morris            FR La Verne                 25.02   1.2  1 
 37 Maliq Champion            JR Redlands                 25.89   1.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.08  2018        Luke Bohlinger, Redlands                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Bohlinger            SR Redlands                 21.38   1.8 
  2 Obasi Dees                JR Cal Lutheran             21.63   1.8 
  3 Corbin Bethurem           SR Claremont-M-S            21.80   1.8 
  4 Jamie Cockburn            FR Claremont-M-S            21.89   1.8 
  5 Nick Marsano              FR Pomona-Pitzer            21.93   1.8 
  6 Domanick Murray           SO Redlands                 22.07   1.8 
  7 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels   SO Whittier                 22.33   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Cockburn            FR Claremont-M-S            48.75Q  2 
  2 Nick Marsano              FR Pomona-Pitzer            49.64Q  4 
  3 Cooper Tirado             FR Whittier                 49.74Q  3 
  4 Christian Brodnax         JR Cal Lutheran             49.83Q  1 
  5 Charles Marks             SO Occidental               50.00q  4 
  6 Jeffrey Ouk               SR La Verne                 50.17q  3 
  7 Donovan Prince            FR Redlands                 50.33q  3 
  8 Hiroaki Shigeyama         SO Chapman                  50.39q  1 
  9 Alexander Bartone         SO Pomona-Pitzer            50.67q  2 
 10 Jordan Washecheck         JR Redlands                 50.69   1 
 11 Tyler Lufkin              JR Redlands                 51.09   4 
 12 Scott Fitzpatrick         FR Chapman                  51.16   2 
 13 Joey Najjar               SR Occidental               51.22   4 
 14 Daniel Addison            SO Claremont-M-S            51.46   3 
 15 Zach Lietzke              FR Chapman                  51.57   1 
 16 Dylan Madden              SO Pomona-Pitzer            51.69   3 
 17 Rowan Hoffman             SO Occidental               51.89   1 
 18 Michael Badillo           SO Whittier                 51.92   2 
 19 Cody Epstein              JR Chapman                  51.96   1 
 20 Jesse Cai                 JR Caltech                  52.05   2 
 21 Austin Haines             FR La Verne                 52.12   2 
 22 Jaden Burris              FR Occidental               52.29   2 
 23 Nicholas Timms            SO Pomona-Pitzer            52.76   1 
 24 Mason Gaw                 SO Whittier                 53.02   4 
 25 Cameron Finley            JR Claremont-M-S            53.04   4 
 26 Rahsaan Middleton         SR Occidental               53.42   3 
 27 Daniel DeLeon             FR Occidental               54.00   3 
 28 Alisandro Fernandez       JR Claremont-M-S            54.42   4 
 29 Leobardo Perales Jr       SO Cal Lutheran             56.74   4 
 30 Jonah Pelter              JR La Verne                 57.17   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Brodnax         JR Cal Lutheran             48.31  
  2 Cooper Tirado             FR Whittier                 48.46  
  3 Nick Marsano              FR Pomona-Pitzer            48.86  
  4 Jamie Cockburn            FR Claremont-M-S            49.21  
  5 Jeffrey Ouk               SR La Verne                 49.52  
  6 Hiroaki Shigeyama         SO Chapman                  49.68  
  7 Charles Marks             SO Occidental               49.80  
  8 Donovan Prince            FR Redlands                 50.77   50.763
  9 Alexander Bartone         SO Pomona-Pitzer            50.77   50.767
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dante Paszkeicz           FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.14Q  3 
  2 Matthew Salas             SO La Verne               1:55.34Q  2 
  3 Carter Floyd              SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.57Q  4 
  4 Tucker Cargile            SO Redlands               1:57.15Q  1 
  5 Nicholas Borowsky         JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.40q  3 
  6 Daniel Sealand            SO Claremont-M-S          1:55.69q  2 
  7 Keizo Morgan              FR Claremont-M-S          1:55.85q  4 
  8 Max Denning               JR Claremont-M-S          1:57.55q  1 
  9 Nolan Ridgeway            JR Redlands               1:58.30q  1 
 10 Benjamin Casey            SR Redlands               1:58.55   2 
 11 Trevor Brouelette         SO Redlands               1:58.59   2 
 12 Jamir Jones               FR Redlands               1:58.65   4 
 13 James Brennan             FR Occidental             1:59.14   1 
 14 Nathan Gallatin           SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.16   4 
 15 Nohl Patterson            FR Claremont-M-S          1:59.24   1 
 16 Dominic Massimino         SO Occidental             1:59.36   3 
 17 Ian Emlet                 SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:59.98   4 
 18 Riley Lathrop             FR Redlands               2:00.42   2 
 19 Jake Gill                 FR Claremont-M-S          2:01.06   1 
 20 Karsten Rentner           SR Redlands               2:02.31   3 
 21 Brad Newton               JR Claremont-M-S          2:02.76   3 
 22 Kellen Rodriguez          FR Caltech                2:03.14   3 
 23 Luke VanKeersbilck        FR Cal Lutheran           2:04.05   2 
 24 Reed Canavan              FR Occidental             2:04.49   1 
 25 Tiger Lu                  JR Caltech                2:04.86   2 
 26 Connor Griffin            SO Cal Lutheran           2:05.47   3 
 27 Kyle Regret               FR La Verne               2:05.50   4 
 28 Nicholas Buto             FR Chapman                2:05.52   2 
 29 Paul Trejo                FR Whittier               2:05.99   1 
 30 Bukuru Anaclet            SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:06.11   4 
 31 Kurt Vanegas              FR Whittier               2:06.75   4 
 32 Tristan Santos            SR Occidental             2:08.30   3 
 33 Alexander Novitsky        JR Claremont-M-S          2:09.96   4 
 34 Evan Harper               FR Chapman                2:15.08   1 
 35 Kyle Penner               FR Cal Lutheran           2:16.96   2 
 36 August Chen               FR Caltech                2:31.01   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tucker Cargile            SO Redlands               1:51.60  
  2 Matthew Salas             SO La Verne               1:52.65  
  3 Carter Floyd              SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:52.93  
  4 Nicholas Borowsky         JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:53.69  
  5 Daniel Sealand            SO Claremont-M-S          1:54.51  
  6 Keizo Morgan              FR Claremont-M-S          1:56.07  
  7 Max Denning               JR Claremont-M-S          1:56.36  
  8 Dante Paszkeicz           FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:00.32  
  9 Nolan Ridgeway            JR Redlands               2:01.26  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.60  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dante Paszkeicz           FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:06.18Q  2 
  2 Carter Stripp             SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:08.22Q  1 
  3 Paul McKinley             FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:06.26Q  2 
  4 Carter Floyd              SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:08.38Q  1 
  5 Daniel Rosen              JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:06.31Q  2 
  6 Wilson Ives               JR Claremont-M-S          4:08.50Q  1 
  7 Ben Iten                  SR Claremont-M-S          4:06.34Q  2 
  8 Brody Barkan              SR Occidental             4:08.94Q  1 
  9 Matthew Earney            SO Caltech                4:06.48q  2 
 10 Kellen Browning           JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:06.87q  2 
 11 Connor Griffin            SO Cal Lutheran           4:09.52q  1 
 12 Drake Butler              SO Chapman                4:10.20q  2 
 13 Bennett Mountain          SO Claremont-M-S          4:13.52   1 
 14 Kyle Regret               FR La Verne               4:14.23   2 
 15 Matt Scarlett             FR Occidental             4:15.04   1 
 16 Aiden Garcia              FR La Verne               4:17.99   1 
 17 Jose Guerrero             FR Chapman                4:19.47   2 
 18 Benjamin Arrendondo       SO Whittier               4:19.72   1 
 19 Ethan Henes               FR Occidental             4:21.15   2 
 20 Ryan Orton                SO Whittier               4:31.56   1 
 21 Haoyuan Sun               SO Caltech                4:40.45   1 
 22 Rodolfo Correa            JR Cal Lutheran           4:42.49   2 
 23 Xavier Reynoso            FR Cal Lutheran           4:54.39   2 
 24 Connor Richter            JR Cal Lutheran           5:14.09   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.60  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter Floyd              SO Pomona-Pitzer          3:54.01  
  2 Dante Paszkeicz           FR Pomona-Pitzer          3:54.17  
  3 Wilson Ives               JR Claremont-M-S          3:55.30  
  4 Ben Iten                  SR Claremont-M-S          3:57.49  
  5 Daniel Rosen              JR Pomona-Pitzer          3:58.40  
  6 Brody Barkan              SR Occidental             3:59.69  
  7 Carter Stripp             SR Pomona-Pitzer          3:59.99  
  8 Paul McKinley             FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:01.26  
  9 Kellen Browning           JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:01.61  
 10 Drake Butler              SO Chapman                4:06.43  
 11 Connor Griffin            SO Cal Lutheran           4:07.11  
 12 Matthew Earney            SO Caltech                4:09.49  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14:07.91  2018        Andy Reischling, Pomona-Pitzer           
  SCIAC Meet: M 14:38.99  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miles Christensen         FR Claremont-M-S         14:42.67  
  2 Andy Reischling           SR Pomona-Pitzer         14:48.76  
  3 Daniel Hill               SR Pomona-Pitzer         14:49.43  
  4 Hugo Ward                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         14:52.25  
  5 Owen Woo                  SO Pomona-Pitzer         14:54.20  
  6 Stevie Steinberg          SO Claremont-M-S         15:01.20  
  7 Kyril van Schendel        FR Claremont-M-S         15:06.24  
  8 Owen Keiser               FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:10.59  
  9 Ethan Ashby               SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:11.79  
 10 Will Kimball              SO Claremont-M-S         15:18.49  
 11 Adam Wilkinson            FR Claremont-M-S         15:19.30  
 12 Jeremy Adams              SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:20.56  
 13 Joseph Esparza            SR Redlands              15:22.80  
 14 Ethan Widlansky           FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:23.31  
 15 Tim McClure               FR Occidental            15:27.02  
 16 Liam Jones                FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:27.97  
 17 Gaurav Phanse             FR Caltech               15:28.46  
 18 Simon Ricci               JR Caltech               15:42.55  
 19 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:43.53  
 20 Nathan Stringham          JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:43.70  
 21 Paul McKinley             FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:49.88  
 22 Charles Sheh              FR Occidental            15:50.46  
 23 Oliver Chang              FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:55.16  
 24 Kyle Regret               FR La Verne              15:56.30  
 25 Marcelo Arcos             SR La Verne              16:01.95  
 26 Edmund Havener            SO Pomona-Pitzer         16:06.71  
 27 Conor Brennan             FR Occidental            16:09.46  
 28 Matt Scarlett             FR Occidental            16:10.40  
 29 Quentin Olive-Larson      SO Redlands              16:11.99  
 30 Luke Ostrander            SO Claremont-M-S         16:14.84  
 31 Rigoberto Baza            JR Cal Lutheran          16:17.17  
 32 Drake Butler              SO Chapman               16:18.00  
 33 Aiden Garcia              FR La Verne              16:22.51  
 34 Matt Psaltakis            SR Claremont-M-S         16:23.07  
 35 Andrew Kargol             SR Redlands              16:24.16  
 36 Miguel Fausto             FR Redlands              16:25.43  
 37 Garrick Jensen            FR Claremont-M-S         16:27.11  
 38 Jose Guerrero             FR Chapman               16:28.59  
 39 Clayton Cheney            FR Occidental            16:28.89  
 40 Tom Englebert             JR Occidental            16:36.75  
 41 Jackson Moore             FR Occidental            16:38.20  
 42 David Del Carmen          SO Whittier              16:42.76  
 43 Ricardo Lira-Martinez     FR Whittier              16:49.88  
 44 Yosh Bhattarai            FR Whittier              17:02.96  
 45 Davis Carmichael          FR Chapman               17:28.01  
 46 Benjamin Arrendondo       SO Whittier              17:40.78  
 47 Jonah Soltes              SR Chapman               18:11.36  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 29:51.75  2018        Andy Reischling, Pomona-Pitzer           
  SCIAC Meet: M 31:14.21  2018        Andy Reischling, La Verne                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Reischling           SR Pomona-Pitzer         31:17.40  
  2 Daniel Hill               SR Pomona-Pitzer         31:17.54  
  3 Hugo Ward                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         31:17.72  
  4 Owen Woo                  SO Pomona-Pitzer         31:19.69  
  5 Thomas Fleming            FR Claremont-M-S         31:19.83  
  6 Jeremy Adams              SO Pomona-Pitzer         31:20.88  
  7 Nathan Stringham          JR Pomona-Pitzer         32:07.32  
  8 Samuel Johnny             SR La Verne              32:19.51  
  9 Liam Jones                FR Pomona-Pitzer         32:36.73  
 10 Charlie Harris            SR Claremont-M-S         33:04.28  
 11 Tanner Moore              JR Caltech               33:18.80  
 12 Quentin Olive-Larson      SO Redlands              33:41.19  
 13 Rohan Choudhury           SR Caltech               34:04.22  
 14 Miguel Fausto             FR Redlands              34:31.28  
 15 Daniel Essayan            SR Occidental            35:47.30  
 16 Adam Schulze              SR Claremont-M-S         36:05.88  
 17 Michael Hashe             SR Caltech               36:23.19  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Rogers              JR Whittier                 15.44Q  1.7  3 
  2 Evan Cox                  FR Cal Lutheran             15.46Q  1.1  1 
  3 Hakim Williams Jr.        SO Whittier                 15.82Q  0.8  2 
  4 Austin DeWitz             SR Occidental               15.53q  1.7  3 
  5 Andrew McCall             SR Occidental               15.84q  1.1  1 
  6 Nathan Bradley            SR La Verne                 15.99q  1.7  3 
  7 Jason Waters              SO Redlands                 16.07q  0.8  2 
  8 Emilio Guajardo           FR Cal Lutheran             16.14q  1.7  3 
  9 Dylan Fernholz-Hartman    FR Redlands                 16.21q  0.8  2 
 10 Jonathan Lewis            FR La Verne                 16.22   1.7  3 
 11 Tyler Lufkin              JR Redlands                 16.25   1.1  1 
 12 Ross Rainaldi             SO Claremont-M-S            16.35   0.8  2 
 13 Dylan McGarvey            SO Claremont-M-S            16.39   0.8  2 
 14 Eli Bedford               SO Whittier                 16.40   1.1  1 
 15 Quintus Alton             SO La Verne                 16.72   1.1  1 
 16 Johnny Barton             FR Occidental               16.80   1.1  1 
 17 River Flot                SO Occidental               16.94   1.7  3 
 18 Leo San Nicolas           JR Whittier                 17.13   0.8  2 
 19 Finn Southerland          SR Claremont-M-S            17.23   0.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin DeWitz             SR Occidental               15.35   1.6 
  2 Hakim Williams Jr.        SO Whittier                 15.44   1.6 
  3 Craig Rogers              JR Whittier                 15.45   1.6 
  4 Dylan Fernholz-Hartman    FR Redlands                 15.59   1.6 
  5 Evan Cox                  FR Cal Lutheran             15.63   1.6 
  6 Andrew McCall             SR Occidental               15.69   1.6 
  7 Nathan Bradley            SR La Verne                 15.94   1.6 
  8 Jason Waters              SO Redlands                 15.97   1.6 
  9 Emilio Guajardo           FR Cal Lutheran             16.58   1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex McDonald             SO Claremont-M-S            54.72Q  2 
  2 John Pease                SR Redlands                 55.31Q  1 
  3 Evan Cox                  FR Cal Lutheran             55.36Q  3 
  4 Patrick Cornwell          SR La Verne                 55.46q  3 
  5 Andrew McCall             SR Occidental               55.88q  1 
  6 Dylan Fernholz-Hartman    FR Redlands                 57.06q  3 
  7 Nick Burchett             SR Redlands                 57.35q  2 
  8 Johnny Barton             FR Occidental               57.92q  2 
  9 Sam Arnot                 SO Pomona-Pitzer            57.95q  1 
 10 Nathan Bradley            SR La Verne                 58.45   3 
 11 Patrick Schloesser        JR Pomona-Pitzer            59.05   1 
 12 Finn Southerland          SR Claremont-M-S            59.34   2 
 13 Jerome Seebeck            FR Caltech                  59.64   2 
 14 Joey Sortino              JR Occidental               59.96   1 
 15 Eli Bedford               SO Whittier                 59.97   2 
 16 Brady Anderson            FR Pomona-Pitzer            60.28   3 
 17 Jonathan Lewis            FR La Verne                 61.02   3 
 18 Leo San Nicolas           JR Whittier                 63.81   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex McDonald             SO Claremont-M-S            53.10  
  2 John Pease                SR Redlands                 54.01  
  3 Andrew McCall             SR Occidental               54.51  
  4 Nick Burchett             SR Redlands                 55.12  
  5 Patrick Cornwell          SR La Verne                 55.21  
  6 Sam Arnot                 SO Pomona-Pitzer            55.77  
  7 Evan Cox                  FR Cal Lutheran             56.14  
  8 Dylan Fernholz-Hartman    FR Redlands                 57.14  
  9 Johnny Barton             FR Occidental               58.63  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 9:03.70  2012        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Rosen              JR Pomona-Pitzer          9:10.50  
  2 Evan Hassman              SO Claremont-M-S          9:12.08  
  3 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:22.64  
  4 Will Kimball              SO Claremont-M-S          9:25.32  
  5 Owen Keiser               FR Pomona-Pitzer          9:28.73  
  6 Joseph Esparza            SR Redlands               9:29.46  
  7 Adam Wilkinson            FR Claremont-M-S          9:30.16  
  8 Arjun Natarajan           SO Claremont-M-S          9:50.06  
  9 Conor Brennan             FR Occidental             9:52.43  
 10 Kaito Komoriya            FR Claremont-M-S         10:04.32  
 11 Joseph Hesse-Withbroe     FR Pomona-Pitzer         10:09.41  
 12 Nikita Khromets           SO Cal Lutheran          10:11.09  
 13 Spencer Morgenfeld        SO Caltech               10:12.30  
 14 Andrew Kargol             SR Redlands              10:13.57  
 15 Tom Englebert             JR Occidental            10:25.28  
 16 Colin Adams               SR Claremont-M-S         10:29.39  
 17 David Del Carmen          SO Whittier              10:31.06  
 18 Davis Carmichael          FR Chapman               10:49.12  
 19 Ethan Heffernan           SR Occidental            10:52.42  
 20 Joey Roberts              FR Redlands              10:56.85  
 21 Jonah Soltes              SR Chapman               11:18.43  
 22 Rodolfo Correa            JR Cal Lutheran          11:51.41  
 23 Xavier Reynoso            FR Cal Lutheran          12:17.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 40.52  2014        , La Verne                                  
                       Gonsalves-Francis-Oshodin-Watkins                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 40.66  2013        , Whittier                                  
                       Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redlands                                              41.45  
     1) Luke Bohlinger SR               2) Cooper Malerstein SO           
     3) MJ Wheeler SO                   4) Domanick Murray SO             
  2 Whittier                                              42.42  
     1) Somaan Iqbal SR                 2) Cooper Tirado FR               
     3) Hakim Williams Jr. SO           4) Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels SO     
  3 Cal Lutheran                                          42.85  
     1) Obasi Dees JR                   2) Christian Brodnax JR           
     3) Evan Cox FR                     4) Hasant Moses-Hillman FR        
  4 Chapman                                               43.17  
     1) Hiroaki Shigeyama SO            2) Derek Ohara JR                 
     3) Nick Callen SO                  4) Donnelius Celestine FR         
  5 La Verne                                              43.50  
     1) Hunter Powers SR                2) Guillermo De La Rosa SO        
     3) Austin Haines FR                4) Jaime Valle FR                 
  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                         44.12  
     1) Alexander Bartone SO            2) Daniel Tamkin SO               
     3) Patrick Schloesser JR           4) Nick Marsano FR                
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                  DNF  
     1) Matthew Guillory SR             2) Carter Henderson SO            
     3) Jamie Cockburn FR               4) Corbin Bethurem SR             
 -- Occidental                                              DNF  
     1) Rob Twyman SR                   2) Andrew McCall SR               
     3) Charles Marks SO                4) Tyler Webb JR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:11.50  2017        , Occidental                              
                         BarrettJackson-Biddle-Pegan-Johnson               
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                              
                         Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:19.43  
     1) Alex McDonald SO                2) Daniel Addison SO              
     3) Keizo Morgan FR                 4) Jamie Cockburn FR              
  2 Chapman                                             3:19.90  
     1) Zach Lietzke FR                 2) Scott Fitzpatrick FR           
     3) Hiroaki Shigeyama SO            4) Cody Epstein JR                
  3 Occidental                                          3:20.38  
     1) Joey Najjar SR                  2) James Brennan FR               
     3) Charles Marks SO                4) Andrew McCall SR               
  4 Pomona-Pitzer                                       3:21.31  
     1) Alexander Bartone SO            2) Carter Floyd SO                
     3) Nick Marsano FR                 4) Dante Paszkeicz FR             
  5 La Verne                                            3:22.60  
     1) Jeffrey Ouk SR                  2) Austin Haines FR               
     3) Matthew Salas SO                4) Patrick Cornwell SR            
  6 Whittier                                            3:24.62  
     1) Mason Gaw SO                    2) Michael Badillo SO             
     3) Cooper Tirado FR                4) Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels SO     
  7 Cal Lutheran                                        3:28.82  
     1) Evan Cox FR                     2) Connor Griffin SO              
     3) Obasi Dees JR                   4) Christian Brodnax JR           
  8 Caltech                                             3:30.37  
     1) Jesse Cai JR                    2) Harvey Scriven JR              
     3) Jerome Seebeck FR               4) Matthew Earney SO              
 -- Redlands                                                 DQ   5 steps inside line
     1) Tucker Cargile SO               2) Nick Burchett SR               
     3) Jordan Washecheck JR            4) Tyler Lufkin JR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7-00.75  1982        (7' 0.75") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer     
  SCIAC Meet: M   2.14m  1981        (7' 0.25") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin DeWitz             SR Occidental               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jacob Manton              SO Occidental               1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emilio Guajardo           FR Cal Lutheran             1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Evan Johnson              FR Pomona-Pitzer            1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Craig Rogers              JR Whittier                 1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Eric Myers                SR Claremont-M-S            1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Hakim Williams Jr.        SO Whittier                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Connor Judd               FR Cal Lutheran             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ross Rainaldi             SO Claremont-M-S            1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Russ Whealdon             FR Occidental               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Jason Waters              SO Redlands                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 River Flot                SO Occidental               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Maliq Champion            JR Redlands                    NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Myles Malone              FR Whittier                    NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        (17' 4.75") Gunnar Miller, Occidental    
  SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        (16' 2.75) Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker Quinn              JR Claremont-M-S            4.76m   15-07.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Garrett Silva             SO Whittier                 4.66m   15-03.50 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Greenleaf            SR Occidental               4.41m   14-05.50 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Garegin Soghomonyan       FR Claremont-M-S            4.41m   14-05.50 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nicholas Kapule           SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.41m   14-05.50 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jason Waters              SO Redlands                 4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alex Cha                  JR Claremont-M-S            4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Evan Johnson              FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Elliot Raskin             FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Quintus Alton             SO La Verne                 4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jordan Wiley              SR Cal Lutheran             3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Tyler Elder               FR Chapman                  3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Tyler Lufkin              JR Redlands                 3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Alex Orebic               SO Occidental               3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Alex Lettenberger         JR Caltech                  3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Lincoln Bernard           SO Claremont-M-S               NH            
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        (25' 2") Ben White, Occidental              
  SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        (25' 2") Jerry Proctor, Redlands            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 MJ Wheeler                SO Redlands                 6.96m   0.8  22-10.00 
     6.50m(2.2) 6.48m(1.4) 6.68m(1.2) 6.86m(1.8) 6.96m(0.8) 6.86m(0.5)
  2 Eric Myers                SR Claremont-M-S            6.88m   0.7  22-07.00 
     6.88m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 6.72m(2.2) 6.79m(1.9) 6.86m(2.1) 6.73m(2.7)
  3 Eric Looby                SO Occidental               6.79m   1.0  22-03.50 
     6.44m(3.5) 6.58m(1.8) 6.79m(1.0) 6.41m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 5.31m(0.9)
  4 Kyle Ambat                SR La Verne                 6.78m   3.6  22-03.00 
     6.19m(2.4) 5.94m(1.9) 6.39m(3.4) 6.52m(2.9) 6.54m(1.9) 6.78m(3.6)
  5 Ethan Hardacre            JR Pomona-Pitzer            6.67m   3.9  21-10.75 
     6.67m(3.9) 6.27m(2.8) 6.64m(4.5) FOUL(1.6) 6.32m(2.5) 6.39m(-0.6)
  6 Tse Yang Lim              JR Claremont-M-S            6.63m   1.0  21-09.00 
     6.63m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.35m(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 6.24m(2.6) 6.36m(+0.0)
  7 Mason Ferrer              SO Redlands                 6.61m   2.3  21-08.25 
     6.52m(2.6) 6.22m(2.2) 6.38m(1.5) 6.61m(2.3) 6.33m(2.9) FOUL(3.4)
  8 Armond Gray               SO Chapman                  6.53m   2.4  21-05.25 
     6.27m(1.2) 6.09m(2.3) 6.06m(2.7) 5.54m(0.8) 6.53m(2.4) FOUL(2.1)
  9 Hakim Williams Jr.        SO Whittier                 6.45m   2.4  21-02.00 
     6.37m(1.8) 6.28m(1.0) ND(+0.0) 6.41m(1.1) 6.45m(2.4) 6.39m(1.7)
 10 Sam Feingold-Gardner      SO Occidental               6.24m   1.2  20-05.75 
     FOUL(3.4) 6.24m(1.2) 5.91m(4.2)            
 11 Brendon Carbullido        FR Cal Lutheran             6.22m   0.4  20-05.00 
     FOUL(4.1) 5.99m(3.1) 6.22m(0.4)         
 12 Josiah Sheffie            JR Occidental               6.20m   1.8  20-04.25 
     6.09m(0.7) 6.20m(1.8) 5.86m(+0.0)         
 13 Hunter Powers             SR La Verne                 6.13m   3.5  20-01.50 
     6.13m(3.5) 5.73m(1.0) FOUL(1.1)         
 14 Arjun Ramachandran        SO Occidental               6.07m   1.8  19-11.00 
     5.81m(+0.0) 6.07m(1.8) 5.40m(3.4)            
 15 Elon Grobey               SO Chapman                  6.02m   2.8  19-09.00 
     5.71m(1.0) 6.02m(2.8) 6.01m(1.7)            
 16 Christian Rivers          JR Cal Lutheran             5.94m   2.4  19-06.00 
     5.61m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) 5.94m(2.4)            
 17 Jacob Manton              SO Occidental               5.76m   3.1  18-10.75 
     5.76m(3.1) 5.74m(3.5) 5.32m(1.7)         
 18 Theo Luu                  FR La Verne                 5.72m   2.3  18-09.25 
     5.69m(0.6) 5.72m(2.3) FOUL(1.2)         
 19 Jordan Wiley              SR Cal Lutheran             5.69m   0.9  18-08.00 
     5.33m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.9) 5.53m(3.4)            
 20 Jacob Adolphe             SO Claremont-M-S            5.27m   2.1  17-03.50 
     5.13m(3.3) 5.27m(2.1) 5.07m(1.6)            
 21 Sean Backer               JR La Verne                 5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
     4.99m(-1.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.87m(2.8)            
 22 Tyler Elder               FR Chapman                  4.59m   2.0  15-00.75 
     4.05m(-1.8) 4.59m(2.0) 4.52m(0.8)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 15.62m  1986        (51' 3") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer        
  SCIAC Meet: M 15.60m  1986        (51' 2.25") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Austin DeWitz             SR Occidental              14.18m   1.9  46-06.25 
     13.51m(2.6) 13.63m(3.3) 13.73m(1.5) 13.87m(2.4) 13.81m(1.6) 14.18m(1.9)
  2 Kyle Ambat                SR La Verne                13.96m   1.3  45-09.75 
     13.85m(4.0) 13.89m(1.6) FOUL(2.7) 13.76m(2.1) 13.90m(1.2) 13.96m(1.3)
  3 Tse Yang Lim              JR Claremont-M-S           13.47m   3.6  44-02.50 
     FOUL(3.1) 13.19m(0.7) 13.14m(4.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.7) 13.47m(3.6)
  4 MJ Wheeler                SO Redlands                13.46m   3.0  44-02.00 
     13.31m(4.2) 13.46m(3.0) ND(NWI)            
  5 Peter Kulits              FR Caltech                 13.31m   3.9  43-08.00 
     13.31m(3.9) 12.91m(2.4) FOUL(3.5) 12.81m(2.6) 12.72m(1.0) 13.02m(0.7)
  6 Ethan Hardacre            JR Pomona-Pitzer           13.28m   1.5  43-07.00 
     12.94m(2.8) 12.99m(1.9) 12.95m(2.5) 13.15m(2.6) 13.28m(1.5) 13.22m(1.7)
  7 Neel Karody               SR Pomona-Pitzer           13.22m   3.3  43-04.50 
     13.22m(3.3) 13.09m(1.2) 12.61m(2.7) 12.63m(2.7) 12.61m(2.0) 12.62m(1.3)
  8 Armond Gray               SO Chapman                 13.08m   3.6  42-11.00 
     12.77m(5.7) 12.77m(3.5) 13.08m(3.6) 12.67m(2.9) 12.86m(2.8) FOUL(2.3)
  9 Evan Johnson              FR Pomona-Pitzer           13.08m   0.9  42-11.00 
     12.65m(4.3) 12.45m(2.8) FOUL(2.8) 12.65m(1.2) 13.08m(0.9) 12.76m(2.2)
 10 Brendon Carbullido        FR Cal Lutheran            12.41m   2.7  40-08.75 
     12.41m(2.7) 12.33m(2.5) FOUL(2.6)           
 11 Eric Looby                SO Occidental              12.32m   2.3  40-05.00 
     12.31m(3.2) 12.22m(1.9) 12.32m(2.3)           
 12 Elon Grobey               SO Chapman                 12.16m   2.7  39-10.75 
     11.50m(5.3) 12.16m(2.7) 11.70m(2.7)           
 13 Theo Luu                  FR La Verne                11.94m   2.8  39-02.25 
     11.94m(2.8) 11.81m(2.4) 11.82m(2.8)           
 14 Jason Gonsalves           SR Redlands                11.66m   2.4  38-03.25 
     11.61m(3.4) 11.64m(1.8) 11.66m(2.4)           
 15 Russ Whealdon             FR Occidental              11.37m   5.0  37-03.75 
     11.09m(2.0) 11.24m(4.0) 11.37m(5.0)           
 16 Mason Ferrer              SO Redlands                11.23m   3.3  36-10.25 
     11.23m(3.3) 10.65m(2.8) FOUL(4.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S   18.04m  2011        (59' 2.25") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran    
  SCIAC Meet: M 61-02.25  1963        (61' 2.25") John McGrath, Occidental     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reese Peterson            JR Claremont-M-S           14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.11m  13.79m  14.41m  14.24m  14.86m  14.83m
  2 Matthew Hayashi           SR Redlands                14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.41m  14.62m  14.66m            
  3 Matthew Pedroza           JR La Verne                14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  14.11m  14.31m            
  4 Kyle Abundo               FR Occidental              14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.32m  FOUL  13.30m  13.19m  14.10m    
  5 Warren Hosseinion         SO Pomona-Pitzer           12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.18m  12.48m  12.43m  FOUL  12.76m
  6 Theodore Bazakas          SO Pomona-Pitzer           12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m  12.61m    
  7 Michael Sill              SO Claremont-M-S           12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.29m  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.18m
  8 Shazel Mansour-Sakr       FR Whittier                12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  12.56m  FOUL  12.27m  12.39m    
  9 Daniel Avila              JR Cal Lutheran            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.04m  12.37m  FOUL            
 10 Ibrahim Finch             SO Occidental              12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Subdue Ezinwa             FR La Verne                12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Andrew Maltz              SO Claremont-M-S           12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  11.91m  12.03m            
 13 Gabriel Contreras         FR Whittier                12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.69m  11.13m  12.07m            
 14 Alieu Corr                JR Redlands                11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.75m  11.67m            
 15 Cedric Cole               SR Chapman                 11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  FOUL  11.58m            
 16 Samuel Khasnavis          SO Pomona-Pitzer           10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  10.87m  FOUL            
 17 Maxwell Knowles           JR Claremont-M-S           10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Anthony Flores            SR Cal Lutheran            10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jordan Gibson             FR Pomona-Pitzer            9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.15m  9.58m  9.95m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        (172' 8") Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer       
  SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        (177' 7") Bill Neville, Occidental         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Sill              SO Claremont-M-S           45.78m     150-02 
      FOUL  45.78m  FOUL  43.68m  45.53m  41.96m
  2 Reese Peterson            JR Claremont-M-S           45.42m     149-00 
      42.91m  45.42m  41.40m  43.79m  43.83m  44.08m
  3 Matthew Hayashi           SR Redlands                43.29m     142-00 
      43.23m  42.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.29m
  4 Theodore Bazakas          SO Pomona-Pitzer           42.89m     140-08 
      41.15m  42.89m  42.31m  41.82m  39.78m  FOUL
  5 Matthew Pedroza           JR La Verne                42.81m     140-05 
      39.23m  42.81m  42.19m  FOUL  FOUL  0.42m
  6 Shazel Mansour-Sakr       FR Whittier                42.22m     138-06 
      41.20m  FOUL  41.78m  39.84m  42.22m  39.59m
  7 Alieu Corr                JR Redlands                41.57m     136-05 
      36.07m  41.00m  41.57m  38.31m  40.95m  FOUL
  8 Cedric Cole               SR Chapman                 41.32m     135-07 
      36.05m  41.32m  40.93m  35.46m  FOUL  40.07m
  9 Subdue Ezinwa             FR La Verne                40.27m     132-01 
      36.00m  40.27m  38.38m  38.10m  FOUL  37.65m
 10 Samuel Khasnavis          SO Pomona-Pitzer           39.37m     129-02 
      39.37m  39.30m  38.64m           
 11 Ibrahim Finch             SO Occidental              39.27m     128-10 
      FOUL  39.27m  37.56m           
 12 Somaan Iqbal              SR Whittier                38.13m     125-01 
      38.13m  37.50m  37.96m           
 13 Andrew Maltz              SO Claremont-M-S           36.86m     120-11 
      35.51m  33.59m  36.86m           
 14 Andres Lemus              JR La Verne                36.83m     120-10 
      35.05m  36.65m  36.83m           
 15 Daniel Avila              JR Cal Lutheran            35.87m     117-08 
      33.48m  35.87m  FOUL           
 16 Anthony Flores            SR Cal Lutheran            35.71m     117-02 
      35.71m  FOUL  35.30m           
 17 Warren Hosseinion         SO Pomona-Pitzer           34.91m     114-06 
      FOUL  34.81m  34.91m           
 18 Kyle Abundo               FR Occidental              34.75m     114-00 
      34.75m  FOUL  33.80m           
 19 Jesse Nikora              SO Occidental              33.05m     108-05 
      31.86m  33.05m  FOUL           
 20 Gabriel Contreras         FR Whittier                32.48m     106-07 
      30.13m  32.48m  FOUL           
 21 Maxwell Knowles           JR Claremont-M-S           31.89m     104-07 
      FOUL  31.89m  31.47m           
 22 Daniel Rostovtsev         SO Caltech                 29.58m      97-00 
      27.63m  29.58m  FOUL           
 23 Nate Battisti             SR Redlands                28.62m      93-11 
      FOUL  28.62m  FOUL           
 24 Jordan Gibson             FR Pomona-Pitzer           25.03m      82-01 
      25.03m  22.66m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 70.44m  2010        (231' 1") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        
  SCIAC Meet: M 64.53m  2011        (211' 8") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Sill              SO Claremont-M-S           49.81m     163-05 
      44.85m  49.22m  FOUL  49.81m  47.02m  FOUL
  2 Reese Peterson            JR Claremont-M-S           49.51m     162-05 
      44.09m  47.08m  49.07m  FOUL  48.97m  49.51m
  3 Jesse Nikora              SO Occidental              46.69m     153-02 
      41.88m  46.58m  46.69m  FOUL  45.05m  FOUL
  4 Matthew Pedroza           JR La Verne                46.34m     152-00 
      FOUL  45.33m  44.46m  44.43m  FOUL  46.34m
  5 Warren Hosseinion         SO Pomona-Pitzer           42.58m     139-08 
      36.72m  FOUL  39.69m  40.82m  42.58m  39.26m
  6 Matthew Hayashi           SR Redlands                42.27m     138-08 
      38.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.27m
  7 Anthony Flores            SR Cal Lutheran            42.26m     138-08 
      38.87m  39.98m  40.89m  40.74m  41.45m  42.26m
  8 Daniel Avila              JR Cal Lutheran            40.01m     131-03 
      37.90m  37.80m  40.01m  38.78m  37.82m  FOUL
  9 Kyle Abundo               FR Occidental              39.10m     128-03 
      38.21m  39.10m  FOUL  FOUL  36.83m  FOUL
 10 Alieu Corr                JR Redlands                38.08m     124-11 
      36.64m  36.01m  38.08m          
 11 Theodore Bazakas          SO Pomona-Pitzer           37.81m     124-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.81m           
 12 Daniel Rostovtsev         SO Caltech                 33.88m     111-02 
      33.56m  32.90m  33.88m           
 13 Samuel Khasnavis          SO Pomona-Pitzer           31.45m     103-02 
      31.45m  FOUL  FOUL          
 14 Subdue Ezinwa             FR La Verne                30.35m      99-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.35m          
 15 Gabriel Contreras         FR Whittier                30.28m      99-04 
      29.36m  30.28m  FOUL            
 16 Jordan Gibson             FR Pomona-Pitzer           29.58m      97-00 
      29.58m  FOUL  28.65m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 71.27m  2006        (233' 10") Corey White, Redlands           
  SCIAC Meet: M 68.28m  1994        (224' 0") Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maxwell Knowles           JR Claremont-M-S           60.66m     199-00 
      60.66m  58.57m  57.06m  57.40m  PASS  58.37m
  2 Jordan Venglass           SO Claremont-M-S           53.75m     176-04 
      51.62m  53.75m  FOUL  FOUL  52.09m  52.64m
  3 Connor Schulz             SO Claremont-M-S           52.90m     173-07 
      49.59m  50.23m  48.18m  50.11m  48.66m  52.90m
  4 Nathan Gallatin           SR Pomona-Pitzer           50.76m     166-06 
      48.30m  48.48m  46.06m  47.96m  50.34m  50.76m
  5 Gabriel Pridgen-Daniels   SO Whittier                48.01m     157-06 
      47.03m  48.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ross Rainaldi             SO Claremont-M-S           47.66m     156-04 
      47.66m  46.97m  47.32m  46.51m  FOUL  45.07m
  7 Nate Battisti             SR Redlands                47.09m     154-06 
      43.88m  44.73m  46.15m  FOUL  FOUL  47.09m
  8 Armand Harvey             SR Occidental              46.64m     153-00 
      46.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.43m
  9 Andres Lemus              JR La Verne                45.48m     149-02 
      45.48m  42.53m  43.85m  45.41m  42.56m  39.14m
 10 Evan Johnson              FR Pomona-Pitzer           45.18m     148-03 
      42.08m  37.64m  45.18m            
 11 Josiah Le Doux-Hayes      SR Cal Lutheran            43.49m     142-08 
      FOUL  43.49m  34.56m            
 12 Alieu Corr                JR Redlands                40.89m     134-02 
      40.47m  40.89m  FOUL            
 13 Somaan Iqbal              SR Whittier                40.85m     134-00 
      38.43m  38.37m  40.85m            
 14 Elon Grobey               SO Chapman                 37.51m     123-01 
      36.29m  37.51m  34.25m            
 15 Kyle Yano                 SR Redlands                37.31m     122-05 
      37.31m  35.83m  FOUL            
 16 Shazel Mansour-Sakr       FR Whittier                37.22m     122-01 
      FOUL  30.68m  37.22m            
 17 Leo Connelly              SR Occidental              34.88m     114-05 
      FOUL  33.37m  34.88m            
 18 Daniel Rostovtsev         SO Caltech                 34.35m     112-08 
      34.35m  29.56m  33.59m            
 19 Christopher Pudlinski     SO Whittier                33.91m     111-03 
      29.45m  33.91m  31.42m            
 20 Jordan Wiley              SR Cal Lutheran            30.40m      99-09 
      27.16m  28.29m  30.40m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     150        2) Redlands                  147   
    3) Occidental                 124        4) Pomona-Pitzer             100   
    5) Whittier                    78        6) La Verne                   77   
    7) Cal Lutheran                68        8) Chapman                    19   
    9) Caltech                     17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     211.50     2) Pomona-Pitzer             171.50
    3) Redlands                   114        4) Occidental                 92.50
    5) Whittier                    57.50     6) La Verne                   54   
    7) Cal Lutheran                48        8) Chapman                    23   
    9) Caltech                      4